If you require a letter of invitation from us to obtain your visa, please fill out the following form or request it via e-mail at cumbre.registro@gmail.com

A
Afganistán, Antigua y Barbuda, Armenia, Albania, Arabia Saudita, Azerbaiyán, Angola y Argelia
B
Bahrein, Bolivia, Burkina Faso, Bangladesh, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Burundi, Belarús, Botswana, Bután, Benin
y Brunei Darusalam
C
Cabo Verde, China, Corea del Norte, Camboya, Comoras, Costa de Marfil, Camerún, Congo, Cuba, Chad, Congo y Rep. Dem. (Zaire)
D
Djibuti, Dominica y Dominicana República
E
Ecuador, Emiratos Árabes Unidos, Egipto, Eritrea, El Salvador y Etiopía
F 
Federación Rusa , Fiji Islas y Filipinas
G
Gabón, Grenada, Guinea Ecuatorial, Gambia, Guatemala, Guyana, Georgia, Guinea, Ghana, Guinea Bissau
H 
Haití y Honduras
I
India, Irán, Indonesia e Irak
J
Jordania
K
Kazajistán,Kiribati, Kenia, Kuwait y Kirguistán
L
Laos, Liberia, Lesotho, Libia y Líbano
M
Macedonia, Marruecos, Mongolia, Madagascar, Mauricio, Montenegro, Malawi, Mauritania, Mozambique, Maldivas
Myanmar, Mali y Moldova
N
Namibia, Nicaragua, Nauru, Niger, Nepal y Nigeria
O
Omán
P
Pakistán, Palestina y Papua Nueva Guinea
Q
Qatar
R
República Centroafricana, República Árabe Saharaui Democrática y Ruanda
S
Salomon Islas, Santo Tome y Príncipe, Somalia, Samoa Occidental, Senegal, Sri Lanka, San Cristobal y Nieves, Serbia, Sudáfrica, San Vicente y Las Granadinas, Seychelles Islas, Sudán, Santa Lucía, Sierra Leona, Surinam, Santa Sede, Siria y Swazilandia
T
Tailandia, Timor Oriental, Turkmenistán, Taiwán, Togo, Turquía, Tanzania, Tonga, Tuvalu, Tayikistán, Túnez
U
Ucrania, Uganda, Uzbekistán
V
Vanuatu y Vietnam
Y
Yemen
Z
Zambia y Zimbawe

Form to request letter for a visa.

Foreign visitor information

So you will not have any inconveniences visiting us, we are providing you with the following information so you can get your visa in time if required. 

A visitor will not require a visa provided they have the following documents:

a) Document that certifies residency in Canada, United States, Japan, United Kingdom of Great Britain or North Ireland or any other country that is part of the Schengen Space.


b) Valid and current visa of the United States of America.


c) Business Traveler Card of APEC (ABTC) approved by Mexico.


d) Certificate that credits you as a member of the airline staff that arrives.

The purpose of the visit should be for recreation, business or any other activity none profitable in Mexico that does not exceed 180 days. You should request a visa at a Mexican Consulate without permission to perform profitable activities.

​​Nationals of the following countries or regions, have to obtain a visa to visit Mexico.